Research Scholars

List of Ph.D. Students as on 05.07.2020

S.NO.Name of the StudentGenderRegisteration numberBranchRegular/Part-time
1Amera AnjumFemale17PHD7001ECEFull Time
2Tarra SekharMale17PHD7002ECEFull Time
3Pujari Bharath KumarMale17PHD7003MathematicsFull Time
4M NageshMale17PHD7004CSEPart Time
5V Venkata RammanojMale17PHD7005CSEPart Time
6Chavva Subba ReddyMale17PHD7006CSEFull Time
7Parasa Nagalakshmi DeviFemale17PHD7007MathematicsPart Time
8Kandru Chandana RaniFemale17PHD7008CSEFull Time
9Thotakura Vishnu PriyaFemale17PHD7009ECEFull Time
10Janjanam PrabhudasMale17PHD7010CSEFull Time
11Desam VamsiFemale17PHD7011CSEFull Time
12Konatham NagalakshmiFemale17PHD7012ECEFull Time
13Velama RajeshMale17PHD7014MathematicsPart Time
14Chebrolu Lakshmi RajeshMale17PHD7015PhysicsFull Time
15Bodigiri Sai GopinadhMale17PHD7016MathematicsFull Time
16Hirve Sumit ArunMale17PHD7017CSEPart Time
17Yallamandaiah SMale17PHD7018ECEFull Time
18T MeenaFemale17PHD7019CSEFull Time
19Muthyala ManasaFemale17PHD7020EnglishFull Time
20Eluru RevanthMale17PHD7021MechanicalFull Time
21Korepu AnjineyuluMale17PHD7022MechanicalFull Time
22Madarvoni SrivatsavaMale17PHD7023MechanicalFull Time
23Palaiam SiddikaliMale17PHD7025MechanicalFull Time
24Arinapalli Santhi LathaFemale17PHD7026PhysicsPart Time
25Y Ravi KumarMale17PHD7028PhysicsFull Time
26Dalai NileshMale17PHD7029MechanicalPart Time
27Dasari JanrajivMale17PHD7030EnglishPart Time
28Danda Hanuma ReddyMale17PHD7031ManagementPart Time
29Pravin Hindurao YadavMale17PHD7032MechanicalPart Time
30Tanniru MonicaFemale17PHD7033MechanicalFull Time
31Bethu Lakshmi narayana krishna saiMale17PHD7034MechanicalFull Time
32Sattenapalli GirishMale17PHD7035MechanicalFull Time
33A. V. Krishna chaitanyaMale17PHD7036MechanicalFull Time
34Ravi Teja BhimaMale17PHD7038CSEPart Time
35Vulli Krishna TejaMale17PHD7039CSEFull Time
36Tummala bindu madhaviFemale17PHD7040CSEFull Time
37Easala Ravi KondalMale17PHD7041CSEFull Time
38Dudekula UsenMale17PHD7042ECEFull Time
39P.Basheer KhanMale17PHD7043EnglishPart Time
40Janjanam VenkatavaraprasadMale17PHD7045ManagementFull Time
41E.Ajith JubilsonMale18PHD7001CSEIPT
42S.KarthikeyanMale18PHD7002CSEIPT
43Raj Kumar BatchuMale18PHD7003CSEFull Time
44V Lakshmi ChetanaFemale18PHD7004CSEPart Time
45K H Vijaya KumariFemale18PHD7005CSEPart Time
46Chandrika DadhiraoFemale18PHD7006CSEFull Time
47Soma Sekhar KolisettyMale18PHD7007CSEFull Time
48Kamesh SontiMale18PHD7008ECEFull Time
49Kamireddy Rasool ReddyMale18PHD7009ECEFull Time
50Shaik ThaherbashaMale18PHD7010ECEFull Time
51Varadhraj VenkataramanMale18PHD7011ManagementPart Time
52Nimmy Rose JacobFemale18PHD7012ManagementIPT
53Chintalapati Sridhar YesaswiMale18PHD7013MechanicalFull Time
54Sripati Krishna SatyaFemale18PHD7014MechanicalFull Time
55Shaik Masthan ShareefMale18PHD7015MechanicalFull Time
56H.S.Anantha PadmanabaMale18PHD7016MechanicalFull Time
57Vijaya Kumar KambalaMALE18PHD7017CSEPart Time
58Krishna Santosh NaidanaMALE18PHD7018CSEFull Time
59Alekhya YallaFEMALE18PHD7019ECEPart Time
60Annangi SwethaFEMALE18PHD7020ECEFull Time
61Jyothi Prasad BabuMALE18PHD7021ECEPart Time
62Miriyala Geetha PratyushaFEMALE18PHD7022ECEFull Time
63Hareesh AyanampudiMALE18PHD7023ECEFull Time
64Naga Lakshmi Kalyani MovvaFEMALE18PHD7024ECEFull Time
65Sagar NeeliMALE18PHD7025EnglishPart Time
66Nune PratyushaFEMALE18PHD7026MathematicsFull Time
67Madhavi MalireddyFEMALE18PHD7027MathematicsPart Time
68Bala AnasuyaFEMALE18PHD7028MathematicsPart Time
69Bandeboina Saida RaoMALE18PHD7029MechanicalFull Time
70Marpudi VenkataswamyMALE18PHD7030MechanicalFull Time
71Shunmugavel MuthulingamMALE18PHD7031PhysicsPart Time
72Sidhireddy SrinivasMALE18PHD7032PhysicsPart Time
73Krutibash NayakMALE19PHD7001CSEFull Time
74Tatireddy Subba ReddyMALE19PHD7002CSEFull Time
75Boyapati Bharathi DeviFEMALE19PHD7003ECEFull Time
76Krutideepa BholFEMALE19PHD7004ECEFull Time
77Nelaturi Nagendra ReddyMALE19PHD7005ECEFull Time
78Perigisetty VedavalliFEMALE19PHD7006ECEFull Time
79V.HemajaFEMALE19PHD7007ECEFull Time
80Kiran Chand RaviMALE19PHD7008ECEFull Time
81Sudhir Kumar SaMALE19PHD7009ECEFull Time
82Lakkireddy Gopal ReddyMALE19PHD7010ECEFull Time
83Ramanujam PasupuletiMALE19PHD7011ManagementFull Time
84Ravi Sankar PasupuletiMALE19PHD7012ManagementFull Time
85More Rohini BaliramFEMALE19PHD7013MathematicsFull Time
86G SravanthiFEMALE19PHD7014MechanicalFull Time
87Emany HarikaFEMALE19PHD7015CSEFull Time
88Vamsi Krishna MadduriMALE19PHD7016CSEFull Time
89Sitanaboina S L ParvathiFEMALE19PHD7017CSEFull Time
90Pasala SrihariMALE19PHD7018CSEFull Time
91Mallela Siva Naga RajuMALE19PHD7019CSEFull Time
92Purna Prakash KasaraneniMALE19PHD7020CSEFull Time
93Gopinath MMALE19PHD7021CSEFull Time
94Dhulipalla Ramya KrishnaFEMALE19PHD7022CSEFull Time
95Vamshi KolliparaMALE19PHD7023ECEFull Time
96V SrilakshmiFEMALE19PHD7024ECEFull Time
97Gogulamudi Pradeep ReddyMALE19PHD7025ECEFull Time
98Namathoti SivanagarajuMALE19PHD7026MechanicalFull Time
99Gangapalli Gousiya BhanuFEMALE19PHD7027PhysicsFull Time
100Rama Devi MaddineniFEMALE19PHD7028ECEFull Time
101Kunche Vijaya LakshmiFEMALE19PHD7029MathematicsFull Time

Research

List of Research Guides
  • 30 Oct 2018
LIST OF RESEARCH GUIDES, VIT-AP UNIVERSITY [table id=31 /]
Research Talks
  • 30 Oct 2018
INVITED TALKS 1. Prof. Prasada Raju Ph.D., FNAE, Professor of Mechanical...
Research projects
  • 30 Oct 2018
List of Research projects [table id=32 /]